BIKE DAYS

facebook.jpg

BIKE DAYS - 2017-


Wauseon, Ohio July 21st

Celebrating 11 Years of Classic Flat Track Racing
at the 35th AMCA Wauseon National 

WauseonPosterColor201711x1796dpi.jpg

Wauseon National M-C Race - Friday, July 21, 2017

Fulton County Fairgrounds - Wauseon, Ohio 

BOARD TRACK          
1 b52 JIMI CAHLIK OBERLIN OH HD
2 22 MATT WALKSLER WAYNESVILLE NC HD
3 25 BOB TIMMONS VISALIA CA HD
4 0 WAYNE ALBERTSON EGG HARBOR CITY NJ EXC
5 21x MICHAEL LANGE BIG BEND WI HD
6 14 KENNETH CURTIS LEICESTER  NC HD
7 122 JUSTIN WALLS GROVE CITY OH HD
8 26x JOHN RHODES RICHMOND VA EXC
9 58 KRIS THOMPSON LINCOLN NE HD
10 24 DAVID THOMPSON LINCOLN NE HD
11 74 KORY POSTOTNIK MILWAUKEE WI HD
12 67 BILL RODENCAL WAUKESHA WI HD
13 26 KURT MERTENS COLBY WI HD
14 151 CARL ESTES LOVELAND PARK OH HD
15 151x CHAD LUCKENBACH     HD
             
HAND SHIFT            
1 53h CHAD RALL MANSFIELD OH IND
2 17 CLAYTON MURIN     HD
3 4 DANNY VRANA OAUFIELD WI HD
4 20 GEORGE WILLS MANHATTAN IL HD
5 392 BRANDON SNIDER GLENFORD OH HD
6 50a WILLIAM APPLEGATE READINGTON NJ HD
7 39 CRAIG BRECKON SPARTA MI HD
8 6 GERALD CHISM SPRINGFIELD MO HD
9 21 TIM RIORDAN PICKERINGTON OH IND
10 4l MATT WEAVER COSHOCTON OH IND
11 311 WARREN HEIR LANNON WI HD
12 48 BRIAN GOLDEN BARRINGTON NH HD
13 15 SCOTT JOHNSON MILWAUKEE WI HD
14 27a STANLEY OREAR LEBANON NJ HD
15 07 RAY PRINCE EASTLAKE OH HD
16 5 ERIC FLOECK LEBANON NJ HD
17 98r DUANE WORDEN CANAL FULTON OH HD
18 26x JOHN RHODES RICHMOND VA EXC
19 17s JEFF CHRISTY SPRINGFIELD IL HD
             
LIGHTWEIGHT 165          
1 49 JIM QUINLAN NEW PHILADELPHIA OH HD
2 00 WAYNE ALBERTSON EGG HARBOR CITY NJ HD
3 77 CHARLES SOUTHGATE NASHVILLE TN HD
4 37g LARRY GILLESPIE NASHPORT OH HD
5 65 ALAN LYONS SPRINGFIELD IL HD
             
250 BRAKELESS          
1 14 JAY TRAVIS FENNVILLE MI HD
2 35 JOHN R BOVA WADSWORTH OH BUL
3 44s BARRY BAKER GROVE CITY OH BUL
4 83f TONY MOORE URBANA OH BSA
5 46 WILLIAM DICKERT BRANDON FL UNK
6 68r RANDY HASSLER ST LOUIS MO BSA
7 24 BRIAN DICKINSON GRASS LAKE MI BSA
8 102 PETER WAJDA AKRON NY BSA
9 86 WILLIAM FERGUSON PALMYRA WI HD
10 43t DENNIS GOYER TROY NY TRI
11 11 RON KRETZ CHESTERLAND OH MON
12 58k DAVE KRUCK JEFFERSON WI UNK
13 42 DOUG YOUNG GLENVILLE NC IND
14 83d MIKE ELLER NEW PORT RICHEY FL HD
             
BRAKELESS 500 FOOT SHIFT        
1 52 CHAD RALL MANSFIELD OH HD
2 93b DARRYL JAKUBOWSKI HANOVER PA TRI
3 4 DANNY VRANA OAUFIELD WI HD
4 22 ZACH ZENDER TWIN LAKES WI TRI
5 95 SKIP WERTZ WHEELER MI TRI
6 28 GENE ATHERTON CONSTANTINE MI TRI
7 93 CHRIS CLARK KETTERING OH HD
8 6 GERALD CHISM SPRINGFIELD MO HD
9 99 EUGENE QUIRAM DEPEW NY TRI
10 13d BRITTNEY OLSEN ABERDEEN SD HD
11 52g PAUL BAILEY LIBERTY CENTER OH TRI
12 70 RICH COATES CHARDON OH BSA
13 611 DENNIS GOYER TROY NY TRI
             
SPANISH ERA            
1 82 DAVE WOODS FINDLAY OH BUL
2 40 DAN SCHMITT CHICAGO IL BUL
3 52x TOM HICKS ALLEN MI BUL
4 15x TYLER HICKS ALLEN MI BUL
             
VINTAGE 250/360          
1 7f DAN MCROBERTS HARRIETTA MI CA
2 35 JOHNNY BOVA  I WADSWORTH OH KAW
3 33l ANDY MCROBERTS HARRIETTA MI CA
4 56 JAMES KERESTES WILLARD OH BUL
5 90 LONNIE VANDERPOOL MORENCI MI YAM
6 75 GREGORY BOYD AKRON OH HON
7 10 ZACHERY KERESTES MANSFIELD OH YAM
8 24f NEIL PERRY CANFIELD OH PD
9 23 RICHARD BENDER GOSHER IN HON
10 68r RANDY HASSLER ST LOUIS MO YAM
11 40 TED SMITH DELTA OH HON
12 51v LARRY VAN VALKENBURG ADRIAN MI BUL
13 77d CRAIG BRECKON SPARTA MI HON
             
70s BRAKELESS          
1 2 JOE BARNES FAIR HAVEN MI BUL
2 52 RONNIE RALL ENGEDINE MI BUL
3 159 KEVIN EBLIN ROSEVILLE OH SUZ
             
70's SINGLES            
1 36f DAN MCROBERTS HARRIETTA MI HON
2 37 NICK EVANS GALION OH HON
3 93b DARRYL JAKUBOWSKI HANOVER PA HON
4 73f THOMAS ENGLEHART NEWARK OH HON
5 32 KYLE LONG CLAYTON IN YAM
6 17d BRYON LONG SCREVEN GA YAM
7 12f TONY MOORE URBANA OH YAM
8 59y RICK REED RENO NV YAM
9 3 DUANE WORDEN CANAL FULTON OH HON
10 46 COLTON SOLES STRYKER OH HON
11 33 STEPHEN GRZINCIC     HON
12 169 LARRY SOLES STRYKER OH YAM
13 611 DENNIS GOYER TROY NY YAM
14 80 STEVE HEILMAN CYGNET OH HON
15 80x BOBBY LYNN JR SHERIDAN MI HON
16 7 JOE BARNES FAIR HAVEN MI HON
17 17 JASON FETCH ELIZABETH PA HON
18 52x TOM HICKS ALLEN MI BUL
19 30 KYLE YODER DUNDEE OH HON
20 31 TOM LEWIS RAWSON OH HON
21 11 JEFFREY HELM WABASH IN ROT
22 40 ROGER FALASCO SOLON OH HON
23 99 EUGENE QUIRAM DEPEW NY YAM
24 67f MIKE MOORE MEDWAY OH YAM
25 60 DANNY MURRE BEAVER DAM WI ROT
26 90 LONNIE VANDERPOOL MORENCI MI HON
             
80's SINGLES            
1 73f THOMAS ENGLEHART NEWARK OH HON
2 60x DANNY MURRE BEAVER DAM WI ROT
3 88l DANNY VRANA OAUFIELD WI ROT
4 42k CLINT ERICKSON SIOUX FALLS SD ROT
5 21 SCOT STODART PICKNEY WI ROT
6 60 DAVID TYO NATIONAL CITY MI ROT
7 31f JUDSON LINDER SALEM OH ROT
8 82f DAVE WOODS FINDLAY OH ROT
9 75 BRAD HAAS PITTSBURGH PA ROT
10 80 JOSEPH  MAHER BISHOPVILLE MD ROT
11 22f TIM HAGAR CELINA OH ROT
12 57 GREGORY LUPICA NORTH ROYALTON OH ROT
13 59k STEVE KASTEN HATLEY WI YAM
14 11 JEFF HIERS FORT WAYNE IN ROT
15 24f NEIL PERRY CANFIELD OH ROT
16 59s ROB REED SAVANNA IL ROT
17 70 TED POWELL WABASH IN ROT
18 80x BOBBY LYNN JR SHERIDAN MI HON
19 37 KIRT EMERICK LIMA OH ROT
20 762 KYLE PERRY PICKERINGTON OH ROT
21 15 ERIC KOLENDA CALEDONIA MI ROT
22 17t TIM TROWBRIDGE EAU CLAIRE MI ROT
23 21k MARK POWELL LAFONTAINE IN ROT
             
VINTAGE TWINS          
1 52 CHAD RALL MANSFIELD OH TRI
2 82x STEVEN GLASGOW REDFORD MI HD
3 7f DAN MCROBERTS HARRIETTA MI NOR
4 95 SKIP WERTZ WHEELER MI TRI
5 50h JOE BAKER COLUMBIA STATION OH YAM
6 9 KEVIN  LAMBERT HOLLY MI YAM
7 73 CHRIS PATTERSON PLEASANT HILL IA YAM
8 17 CLAYTON MURIN     HD
9 59y RICK REED RENO NV TRI
10 99 EUGENE QUIRAM DEPEW NY YAM
11 38 TERRY WEAVER BERKEY OH YAM
12 66d BILL DUNLAP SYCAMORE OH YAM
13 57 CLINT ERICKSON SIOUX FALLS SD HD
14 57j JUSTIN THOMAS GRAND RAPIDS MI YAM
15 37 BEN EVANS GALION OH TRI
16 59k STEVE KASTEN HATLEY WI YAM
17 80 JOSEPH  MAHER BISHOPVILLE MD TRI
18 102 PETER WAJDA AKRON NY NOR
19 10 DEVIN PFEIFFER METAMORA MI YAM
20 75 JAMES GATELY SILVER SPRING MD TRI
21 15j ERIC KOLENDA CALEDONIA MI YAM
             
SHOWDOWN AT SUNDOWN        
1 66 GEO ROEDER MONROEVILLE OH  
2 9 JAY SPRINGSTEEN LAPIEER MI  
             
SPEEDWAY NATIONAL LONG TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP      
1 31 JEFF OROSZ CAISTERVILLE ON JAWA
2 52 CHAD RALL MANSFIELD OH JAWA
3 30 DANIEL WEICHT NORTH WEBSTER IN JAWA
4 82 CHRIS HATHAWAY SYRACUSE IN JAWA
5 33e MICHAEL CALLEN GALESBURG MI JAWA
6 6 JOHN BUSLER   OH JAWA
7 63 MICHAEL DE CHAMPLAIN DETROIT MI JAWA
8 119 ALAN RUSH SPEEDWAY IN JAWA

 

Wauseon National M-C Race photos are available at:

Dirtbauer Motorsports Photography - Kurt Bauer - www.dirtbauer.com  (812) 797-5562

Art Leasure, Leasure Photos - http://www.shutterfly.com/pro/007015414311/Wauseon (password: Wauseon)

NapoleonHDlogoround.jpg

MooseRacing2.jpg

Maxlogocolor.jpg

 
 

BPPLogorastercrop.jpg

2017WaseonFlyerFNcolor.jpg